Game on TV: Friday, November 17, 2023

(All times Eastern)

Fix changes and/or shutdowns

Friday, November 17

Car racing

11:25 p.m

ESPNU – Formula 1: Test, Las Vegas Street Circuit, Las Vegas

2:55 am (Saturday)

ESPN – Formula 1: Qualifying, Las Vegas Street Circuit, Las Vegas

COLLEGE BASKETBALL (AMEN’S)

11:30 a.m

ESPNU – Charleston Classic: TBD, Consolation Semifinal, Charleston, SC

12 p.m

ESPN2 – Myrtle Beach Invitational: TBD, Semifinal, Conway, SC

2 p.m

ESPN2 – Charleston Classic: TBD, Semifinal, Charleston, SC

2:30 p.m

ESPNU – Myrtle Beach Invitational: TBD, Consolation Semifinal, Conway, SC

3:30 p.m

CBSSN – Baha Mar Hoops Bahamas Tournament: Georgia vs. Miami, Semifinal, Nassau, Bahamas

4:30 p.m

ESPN2 – Charleston Classic: TBD, Semifinal, Charleston, SC

ESPNU – Classic: TBD, Third Place Game, Brooklyn, NY

6 pm on

ACCN – Bucknell and Duke

CBSSN – Baha Mar Hoops Bahamas Tournament: Kansas St. vs Providence, Semifinal, Nassau, Bahamas

6:30 p.m

FS1 – Butler at Michigan St.

7 pm on

ESPN2 – Classic: TBD, Championship, Brooklyn, NY

ESPNU – Charleston Classic: TBD, Consolation Semifinal, Charleston, SC

PEACOCK – Morehead St. at Penn St.

SECN – Florida St. in Florida

8 p.m

ACCN – UC Riverside in North Carolina

8:30 p.m

FS1 – Maryland at Villanova

9 pm on

CBSSN – Arizona Tip-Off: Grand Canyon vs. San Francisco, Cactus Division – Semifinal, Glendale, Ariz.

ESPNU – Myrtle Beach Invitational: TBD, Semifinal, Conway, SC

PAC-12N – Emerald Coast Classic: Tennessee St. at Oregon, First Round

11 p.m

PAC-12N – Emerald Coast Classic: Belmont at Arizona, First Round

11:30 p.m

CBSSN – Arizona Tip-Off: DePaul vs. South Carolina, Cactus Division – Semifinal, Glendale, Ariz.

12 am (Saturday)

ESPN2 – Continental Tire Main Event: Washington vs. Xavier, Semifinal, Las Vegas

COLLEGE BASKETBALL (WOMEN’S)

2:30 p.m

PAC-12N – Princeton at UCLA

COLLEGE FOOTBALL

9 pm on

ESPN2 – South Florida at UTSA

10:30 p.m

FS1 – Colorado at Washington St.

COLLEGE SOCCER (WOMEN’S)

7 pm on

BTN – Wisconsin at Purdue

9 pm on

BTN – Michigan at Nebraska

GOLF

8 a.m

GOLF – Ladies European Tour: Mallorca Ladies Golf Open, Second Round, Golf SON MUNTANER, Palma, Spain

12 p.m

GOLF – PGA Tour: The RSM Classic, Second Round, Sea Island Seaside Course, St. Simons Island, Ga.

3 pm on

GOLF – LPGA Tour: CME Group Tour Championship, Second Round, Tiburon Golf Club – Gold Course, Naples, Fla.

2 am (Saturday)

GOLF – DP World Tour: DP World Tour Championship, Third Round, Jumeirah Golf Estates – Earth Course, Dubai, United Arab Emirates

A horse race

11 a.m

FS2 – The Bahrain International: From the Bahrain Turf Club, Riffa, Bahrain

12 p.m

FS2 – NYRA: America’s Day at the Races

QUESTS OF WAR

9 pm on

SHO – Bellator 301 Main Card: Yaroslav Amosov vs. Jason Jackson (Welterweights), Chicago

NBA BASKETBALL

7:30 p.m

NBCSB – Boston at Toronto (In-Season Tournament Group Game)

7:40 p.m

ESPN – Sacramento at San Antonio (Season Championship Game)

10:05 p.m

ESPN – Phoenix at Utah (Team In-Season Playoffs)

NHL HOCKEY

2 p.m

NHLN – Global Series: Toronto vs. Detroit, Stockholm

8 p.m

NHLN – Buffalo at Winnipeg

FOOTBALL

3:45 in the evening

FS2 – FIFA U-17 World Cup Group: Senegal vs. Japan, Group D, Bandung, Indonesia

3:50 a.m

FS1 – FIFA U-17 World Cup Group: Poland vs. Argentina, Group D, Jakarta, Indonesia

6:45 in the evening

FS2 – FIFA U-17 World Cup Group: England vs. Brazil, Group C, Jakarta, Indonesia

2:30 p.m

FS1 – UEFA Euro Qualifying Group Stage: England vs. Malta, Group C, Wembley, England

3:45 am (Saturday)

FS2 – FIFA U-17 World Cup Group Stage: New Zealand vs. Mexico, Group F, Bandung, Indonesia

3:50 am (Saturday)

FS1 – FIFA U-17 World Cup Group: Germany vs. Venezuela, Group F, Jakarta, Indonesia

6:45 am (Saturday)

FS2 – FIFA U-17 World Cup Group: Burkina Faso vs. Korea, Group E, Bandung, Indonesia

6:50 am (Saturday)

FS1 – FIFA U-17 World Cup Group Stage: US vs. France, Group E, Jakarta, Indonesia

TENSION

6 a.m

TENNIS – ATP Finals Doubles Round Robin

8:30 a.m

TENNIS – ATP Singles Round Robin Finals

12:30 p.m

TENNIS – ATP Finals Doubles Round Robin

3 pm on

TENNIS – ATP Singles Round Robin Finals

6am (Saturday)

TENNIS – ATP Finals Doubles Semifinal

_____

¬ęThe past

Varsity Maine soccer poll: Lewiston boys finish season on top, while Mt. Abram goes up again


Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *